Bisherige Sieger

Die Siegerliste ab 1939

Jahr 1. Platz 2. Platz 3. Platz
2016 Grasshopper Club West Ham United RSC Anderlecht
2015 FC Luzern FC Zürich Benfica Lissabon
2014 Atlético Paranaense Benfica Lissabon Grasshopper Club
2013 FC Zürich Botafogo FR FC Basel
2012 FC Zürich Grasshopper Club Zenit St. Petersburg
2011 FC Porto FC Zürich Dinamo Zagreb
2010 Boca Juniors FC Zürich Club América
2009 FC Basel Grasshopper Club FC Zürich
2008 FC Zürich FC Basel Manchester United
2007 Partizan Belgrad FC Zürich Hamburger SV
2006 Grasshopper Club BSC Young Boys FC Blue Stars Zürich
2005 Manchester United A.I.K. Stockholm Sporting Lissabon
2004 Manchester United FC Zürich Boca Juniors
2003 AS Roma Celta de Vigo FC Basel
2002 CA Boca Juniors Grêmio Porto Alegre S.S. Lazio
2001 Grêmio Porto Alegre Grasshopper Club Benfica Lissabon
2000 São Paulo FC Valencia CF Benfica Lissabon
1999 São Paulo FC FC Zürich Grasshopper Club
1998 Grasshopper Club S.C. Internacional Atlético Madrid
1997 FC Basel Benfica Lissabon Real Madrid
1996 Benfica Lissabon Grasshopper Club FC Barcelona
1995 FC Barcelona PSV Eindhoven Manchester United
1994 FC Barcelona Manchester United PSV Eindhoven
1993 FC Barcelona PSV Eindhoven Manchester United
1992 Spartak Moskau Manchester United PSV Eindhoven
1991 Spartak Moskau Manchester United Juventus Turin
1990 Real Madrid Partizan Belgrad FC Bayern München
1989 Nottigham Forest AC Varese Vitesse Arnhem
1988 FK Sarajevo Pisa Sporting Club Manchester United
1987 Grasshopper Club Udinese Sparta Rotterdam
1986 Celtic Glasgow Aston Villa Grasshopper Club
1985 Cremonese Roda J. C. Kerkrade Grasshopper Club
1984 Chelsea F.C. SV Waldhof Grasshopper Club
1983 Inter Mailand VfB Stuttgart FC Zürich
1982 Manchester United Hapoel Ramat Gan Grasshopper Club
1981 Manchester United Slovan Bratislava VfL Bochum
1980 AS Roma VfB Stuttgart Tottenham Hotspur
1979 Manchester United Roda J. C. Kerkrade NottighamForest
1978 Manchester United Leeds United Eintracht Frankfurt
1977 AC Milan Fribourg FC Winterthur
1976 Manchester United Middlesbrough FC Bayern München
1975 Manchester United Tottenham Hotspur Atalanta Bergamo
1974 Atalanta Bergamo Manchester United Borussia Dortmund
1973 Borussia Dortmund Manchester United AC Mantova
1972 Lausanne Sports FC Grenchen AC Mantova
1971 Grasshopper Club Manchester United Stoke City
1970 BSC Young Boys Atalanta Bergamo Manchester United
1969 Manchester United Etoile Carouge FC Bayern München
1968 Manchester United West Ham United TSV 1860 München
1967 TSV 1860 München FC Blue Stars AC Venezia
1966 Manchester United West Ham United FC Winterthur
1965 Manchester United AC Bologna Juventus Turin
1964 Arsenal F.C. Manchester United BSC Young Boys
1963 Arsenal F.C. AC Mantova FC Luzern
1962 Manchester United Juventus Turin Grasshopper Club
1961 Manchester United FC Zürich Juventus Turin
1960 Manchester United FC Grenchen Reading
1959 Manchester United Verona West Ham United
1958 AC Milan Fedit Roma BC Augsburg
1957 Manchester United BC Augsburg Grasshopper Club
1956 Grasshopper Club BC Augsburg Genova
1955 Genova Manchester United Eendracht Aalst
1954 Manchester United Red Star Zürich MTV München
1953 FC Young Fellows FC Zürich BC Augsburg
1952 Birmingham City Como FC Servette Genf
1951 AS Strasbourg FC Basel Wolverhampton W.
1950 Wiener Sportclub Racing Bruxelles Derendingen
1949 FC Zürich Racing Bruxelles AS Strasbourg
1948 Austria Wien FC Aarau FC Lugano
1947 Austria Wien Urania Genf FC Zürich
1946 FC Zürich Grasshopper Club Nordstern Basel
1945 FC Oerlikon AC Bellinzona FC Zürich
1944 FC Servette Genf FC Aarau Grasshopper Club
1943 FC Aarau FC Schlieren FC St.Gallen
1942 FC Young Fellows FC Aarau Grasshopper Club
1941 FC Young Fellows FC Lugano FC St.Gallen
1940 FC Winterthur Grasshopper Club Töss
1939 Grasshopper Club Schönenwerd Kickers Luzern
back to top